18 USC § 1834 - Criminal forfeiture
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 112-283. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
Forfeiture, destruction, and restitution relating to this chapter shall be subject to section 2323, to the extent provided in that section, in addition to any other similar remedies provided by law.
Source
(Added Pub. L. 104–294, title I, § 101(a),Oct. 11, 1996, 110 Stat. 3489; amended Pub. L. 110–403, title II, § 207,Oct. 13, 2008, 122 Stat. 4263.)