18 USC § 2252B - Misleading domain names on the Internet
(a)
Whoever knowingly uses a misleading domain name on the Internet with the intent to deceive a person into viewing material constituting obscenity shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 2 years, or both.
(b)
Whoever knowingly uses a misleading domain name on the Internet with the intent to deceive a minor into viewing material that is harmful to minors on the Internet shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.
(c)
For the purposes of this section, a domain name that includes a word or words to indicate the sexual content of the site, such as “sex” or “porn”, is not misleading.
(d)
For the purposes of this section, the term “material that is harmful to minors” means any communication, consisting of nudity, sex, or excretion, that, taken as a whole and with reference to its context—
(e)
For the purposes of subsection (d), the term “sex” means acts of masturbation, sexual intercourse, or physcial
[1]
contact with a person’s genitals, or the condition of human male or female genitals when in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal.
[1] So in original. Probably should be “physical”.
Source
(Added Pub. L. 108–21, title V, § 521(a),Apr. 30, 2003, 117 Stat. 686; amended Pub. L. 109–248, title II, § 206(b)(4),July 27, 2006, 120 Stat. 614.)