18 USC § 2339 - Harboring or concealing terrorists
(a)
Whoever harbors or conceals any person who he knows, or has reasonable grounds to believe, has committed, or is about to commit, an offense under section
32 (relating to destruction of aircraft or aircraft facilities), section
175 (relating to biological weapons), section
229 (relating to chemical weapons), section
831 (relating to nuclear materials), paragraph (2) or (3) of section
844
(f) (relating to arson and bombing of government property risking or causing injury or death), section
1366
(a) (relating to the destruction of an energy facility), section
2280 (relating to violence against maritime navigation), section
2332a (relating to weapons of mass destruction), or section
2332b (relating to acts of terrorism transcending national boundaries) of this title, section
236(a) (relating to sabotage of nuclear facilities or fuel) of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2284
(a)), orsection
46502 (relating to aircraft piracy) of title 49, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.
Source
(Added Pub. L. 107–56, title VIII, § 803(a),Oct. 26, 2001, 115 Stat. 376; amended Pub. L. 107–273, div. B, title IV, § 4005(d)(2),Nov. 2, 2002, 116 Stat. 1813.)