18 USC § 3290 - Fugitives from justice
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 112-283. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
No statute of limitations shall extend to any person fleeing from justice.
Source
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 829.)