19 USC § 1677h - Drawback treatment
For purposes of any law relating to the drawback of customs duties, countervailing duties and antidumping duties imposed by this subtitle shall not be treated as being regular customs duties.
Source
(June 17, 1930, ch. 497, title VII, § 779, as added Pub. L. 98–573, title VI, § 622(a)(2),Oct. 30, 1984, 98 Stat. 3039; amended Pub. L. 100–418, title I, § 1334(a), (b)(1),Aug. 23, 1988, 102 Stat. 1209, 1210.)