19 USC § 3438 - Treatment of amendments to antidumping and countervailing duty law
Any amendment enacted after the Agreement enters into force with respect to the United States that is made to—
(1)
section
303
[1]
or title VII of the Tariff Act of 1930 [19 U.S.C. 1671 et seq.], or any successor statute, or
(2)
any other statute which—
(A)
provides for judicial review of final determinations under such section, title, or successor statute, or
shall apply to goods from a NAFTA country only to the extent specified in the amendment.
[1] See References in Text note below.
prev | next
Source
(Pub. L. 103–182, title IV, § 408,Dec. 8, 1993, 107 Stat. 2140.)