21 USC § 813 - Treatment of controlled substance analogues
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 112-238. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
A controlled substance analogue shall, to the extent intended for human consumption, be treated, for the purposes of any Federal law as a controlled substance in schedule I.
Source
(Pub. L. 91–513, title II, § 203, as added Pub. L. 99–570, title I, § 1202,Oct. 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 3207–13; amended Pub. L. 100–690, title VI, § 6470(c),Nov. 18, 1988, 102 Stat. 4378.)