21 USC § 821 - Rules and regulations
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 112-238. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
The Attorney General is authorized to promulgate rules and regulations and to charge reasonable fees relating to the registration and control of the manufacture, distribution, and dispensing of controlled substances and to listed chemicals.
prev | next
Source
(Pub. L. 91–513, title II, § 301,Oct. 27, 1970, 84 Stat. 1253; Pub. L. 103–200, § 3(a),Dec. 17, 1993, 107 Stat. 2336; Pub. L. 108–447, div. B, title VI, § 633(b),Dec. 8, 2004, 118 Stat. 2922.)