Quick search by citation:
Section 2201 (relating to members of the Armed Forces dying in combat zone or by reason of combat-zone-incurred wounds, etc.).
“(5)
Section 3401(a)(1) (defining wages relating to combat pay for members of the Armed Forces).
“(6)
Section 4253(d) (relating to the taxation of phone service originating from a combat zone from members of the Armed Forces).
“(7)
Section 6013(f)(1) (relating to joint return where individual is in missing status).
“(8)