Quick search by citation:
Sec. 2. For purposes of this order:
(a) The term “United States national” has the same meaning as “national of the United States” in section 101(a)(22) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1101(a)(22)), but also includes any entity organized under the laws of the United States or any jurisdiction within the United States (including foreign branches).
(b) The term “foreign national” means any person other than a United States national.
(c) The term “person” means any individual or entity, including both natural and juridical persons.
(d) The term “entity” means a partnership, association, trust, joint venture, corporation, group, subgroup, or other organization.