28 USC § 2105 - Scope of review; abatement
There shall be no reversal in the Supreme Court or a court of appeals for error in ruling upon matters in abatement which do not involve jurisdiction.
Source
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 963.)