28 USC § 2466 - Fugitive disentitlement
(a)
A judicial officer may disallow a person from using the resources of the courts of the United States in furtherance of a claim in any related civil forfeiture action or a claim in third party proceedings in any related criminal forfeiture action upon a finding that such person—
Source
(Added Pub. L. 106–185, § 14(a),Apr. 25, 2000, 114 Stat. 219; amended Pub. L. 107–56, title III, § 322,Oct. 26, 2001, 115 Stat. 315; Pub. L. 109–162, title XI, § 1171(c),Jan. 5, 2006, 119 Stat. 3123; Pub. L. 109–177, title IV, § 406(a)(1),Mar. 9, 2006, 120 Stat. 244.)