28 USC § 3003 - Rules of construction
(b)
Effect on Rights of the United States.—
This chapter shall not be construed to curtail or limit the right of the United States under any other Federal law or any State law—
(c)
Effect on Other Laws.—
This chapter shall not be construed to supersede or modify the operation of—
(7)
any Federal law authorizing, or any inherent authority of a court to provide, injunctive relief;
(d)
Preemption.—
This chapter shall preempt State law to the extent such law is inconsistent with a provision of this chapter.
Source
(Added Pub. L. 101–647, title XXXVI, § 3611,Nov. 29, 1990, 104 Stat. 4935.)