Quick search by citation:
29 U.S. Code § 49g - State plans
Any State desiring to receive assistance under section 49e of this title shall prepare and submit to, and have approved by, the Secretary and the Secretary of Education, a State plan in accordance with section 3112 or 3113 of this title.
(June 6, 1933, ch. 49, § 8, 48 Stat. 115; Aug. 3, 1954, ch. 655, § 6(b), 68 Stat. 665; Pub. L. 97–300, title VI, § 601(d), formerly title V, § 501(d), Oct. 13, 1982, 96 Stat. 1395; renumbered title VI, § 601(d), Pub. L. 100–628, title VII, § 712(a)(1), (2), Nov. 7, 1988, 102 Stat. 3248; Pub. L. 105–220, title III, § 306, Aug. 7, 1998, 112 Stat. 1081; Pub. L. 113–128, title III, § 306, July 22, 2014, 128 Stat. 1627.)