Quick search by citation:
[…] (d) Section 7 is deleted and a new Section 7 is substituted therefor as follows:

“Sec. 7. As required by Section 3(a) of the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1980 (94 Stat. 2825; 44 U.S.C. 3503 note), the Director shall redelegate to the Administrator for the Office of Information and Regulatory Affairs, Office of Management and Budget, all functions, authority, and responsibility under Section 103 of the Budget and Accounting Procedures Act of 1950 (31 U.S.C. 18b) [31 U.S.C. 1104(d)] which have been vested in the Director by this Order.”

(e) Section 8 is revoked.

Sec. 3. Executive Order No. 10033, as amended [22 U.S.C. 286f note], is further amended as follows:

(a) “Secretary of Commerce, hereinafter referred to as the Secretary,”, is deleted in Section 1 and “Director of the Office of Management and Budget, hereinafter referred to as the Director,”, is substituted therefor.

(b) “Secretary” is deleted wherever it appears in Sections 2(a), 2(b), 2(c), 3, 4, and 5 and “Director” is substituted therefor.

(c) Section 7 is revoked.

Sec. 4. (a) Executive Order No. 12013 is revoked.