Quick search by citation:
[…] Ronald Reagan.
Executive Order No. 12625

Ex. Ord. No. 12625, Jan. 27, 1988, 53 F.R. 2812, which established President’s Council on Integrity and Efficiency as an interagency committee, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 12805, May 11, 1992, 57 F.R. 20627, formerly set out below.

Executive Order No. 12637

Ex. Ord. No. 12637, Apr. 27, 1988, 53 F.R. 15349, which established a productivity improvement program for the Federal Government, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13048, § 5, June 10, 1997, 62 F.R. 32469, set out below.

Ex. Ord. No. 12803. Infrastructure Privatization

Ex. Ord. No. 12803, Apr. 30, 1992, 57 F.R. 19063, provided:

By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to ensure that the United States achieves the most beneficial economic use of its resources, it is hereby ordered as follows:

Section 1. Definitions. For purposes of this order:

(a) “Privatization” means the disposition or transfer of an infrastructure asset, such as by sale or by long-term lease, from a State or local government to a private party.