Quick search by citation:
[…] “(2) Publication.—
Not later than 30 days after receiving the report under paragraph (1), the Secretary shall publish such report in the Federal Register and on an Internet website of the Department of Veterans Affairs that is accessible to the public.
“(e) Non-Department Facilities Defined.—
In this section, the term ‘non-Department facilities’ has the meaning given that term in section 1701 of title 38, United States Code.
“SEC. 202. COMMISSION ON CARE.
“(a) Establishment of Commission.—
“(1) In general.—
There is established a commission, to be known as the ‘Commission on Care’ (in this section referred to as the ‘Commission’), to examine the access of veterans to health care from the Department of Veterans Affairs and strategically examine how best to organize the Veterans Health Administration, locate health care resources, and deliver health care to veterans during the 20-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act [Aug. 7, 2014].
“(2) Membership.—
“(A) Voting members.—The Commission shall be composed of 15 voting members who are appointed as follows:
“(i)
Three members appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives, at least one of whom shall be a veteran.
“(ii)