Quick search by citation:
[…] “(a) Establishment.—
There is established a commission to be known as the ‘Creating Options for Veterans’ Expedited Recovery’ or the ‘COVER Commission’ (in this section referred to as the ‘Commission’). The Commission shall examine the evidence-based therapy treatment model used by the Secretary of Veterans Affairs for treating mental health conditions of veterans and the potential benefits of incorporating complementary and integrative health treatments available in non-Department facilities (as defined in section 1701 of title 38, United States Code).
“(b) Duties.—The Commission shall perform the following duties:
“(1)
Examine the efficacy of the evidence-based therapy model used by the Secretary for treating mental health illnesses of veterans and identify areas to improve wellness-based outcomes.
“(2) Conduct a patient-centered survey within each of the Veterans Integrated Service Networks to examine—
“(A)
the experience of veterans with the Department of Veterans Affairs when seeking medical assistance for mental health issues through the health care system of the Department;
“(B)