41 USC § 107 - Full and open competition
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 113-7. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
In this subtitle, the term “full and open competition”, when used with respect to a procurement, means that all responsible sources are permitted to submit sealed bids or competitive proposals on the procurement.
Source
(Pub. L. 111–350, § 3,Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3680.)