Quick search by citation:
42 U.S. Code § 1397gg - Strategic objectives and performance goals; plan administration
(a) Strategic objectives and performance goals
(1) DescriptionA State child health plan shall include a description of—
* * *
Section 1396a(a)(78) of this title (relating to enrollment of providers participating in State plans providing medical assistance on a fee-for-service basis).
(E)
Section 1396a(a)(72) of this title (relating to limiting FQHC contracting for provision of dental services).
(F)
Section 1396a(a)(73) of this title (relating to requiring certain States to seek advice from designees of Indian Health Programs and Urban Indian Organizations).
(G)
Subsections (a)(77) and (kk) of section 1396a of this title (relating to provider and supplier screening, oversight, and reporting requirements).
(H)
Section 1396a(e)(13) of this title (relating to the State option to rely on findings from an Express Lane agency to help evaluate a child’s eligibility for medical assistance).
(I)
Section 1396a(e)(14) of this title (relating to income determined using modified adjusted gross income and household income).
(J)
Paragraphs (5) and (16) of section 1396a(e) of this title (relating to the State option to provide medical assistance consisting of full benefits during pregnancy and throughout the 12-month postpartum period under subchapter XIX),[1] if the State provides child health assistance for targeted low-income children who are pregnant or to targeted low-income pregnant women and the State has elected to apply such paragraph (16) with respect to pregnant women under subchapter XIX, the provision of assistance under the State child health plan or waiver for targeted low-income children or targeted low-income pregnant women during pregnancy and the 12-month postpartum period shall be required and not at the option of the State and shall include coverage of all items or services provided to a targeted low-income child or targeted low-income pregnant woman (as applicable) under the State child health plan or waiver).[1]
(K)
Section 1396a(bb) of this title (relating to payment for services provided by Federally-qualified health centers and rural health clinics).
(L)
Section 1396a(ff) of this title (relating to disregard of certain property for purposes of making eligibility determinations).
(M)
Paragraphs (2), (16), and (17) of section 1396b(i) of this title (relating to limitations on payment).
(N)
Section 1396b(m)(3) of this title (relating to limitation on payment with respect to managed care).
(O)
Paragraph (4) of section 1396b(v) of this title (relating to optional coverage of categories of lawfully residing immigrant children or pregnant women), but only if the State has elected to apply such paragraph with respect to such category of children or pregnant women under subchapter XIX.
(P)
Section 1396b(w) of this title (relating to limitations on provider taxes and donations).
(Q)
Section 1396r–1a of this title (relating to presumptive eligibility for children).
(R)
* * *