Quick search by citation:
42 U.S. Code § 18071 - Reduced cost-sharing for individuals enrolling in qualified health plans
(a) In generalIn the case of an eligible insured enrolled in a qualified health plan—
* * *
(f) Special rule for individuals who receive unemployment compensation during 2021For purposes of this section, in the case of an individual who has received, or has been approved to receive, unemployment compensation for any week beginning during 2021, for the plan year in which such week begins—
(1)
such individual shall be treated as meeting the requirements of subsection (b)(2), and
(2)
for purposes of subsections (c) and (d), there shall not be taken into account any household income of the individual in excess of 133 percent of the poverty line for a family of the size involved.
(g) Definitions and special rulesIn this section:
(1) In general
Any term used in this section which is also used in section 36B of title 26 shall have the meaning given such term by such section.
(2) Limitations on reduction
No cost-sharing reduction shall be allowed under this section with respect to coverage for any month unless the month is a coverage month with respect to which a credit is allowed to the insured (or an applicable taxpayer on behalf of the insured) under section 36B of such title.
(3) Data used for eligibility
Any determination under this section shall be made on the basis of the taxable year for which the advance determination is made under section 18082 of this title and not the taxable year for which the credit under section 36B of title 26 is allowed.
[1]  So in original. Probably should be “out-of-pocket”.
[2]  So in original. Probably should be “18031(d)(3)(B)(ii)(I)”.