45 USC § 1002 - Definitions
As used in this chapter, the term—
(1)
“bankruptcy court” means the court having jurisdiction over the reorganization of the Rock Island Railroad;
(4)
“employee” includes any employee of the Rock Island Railroad as of August 1, 1979, but does not include any individual serving as president, vice-president, secretary, treasurer, comptroller, counsel, member of the board of directors, or any other person performing such functions;
Source
(Pub. L. 96–254, title I, § 103,May 30, 1980, 94 Stat. 399; Pub. L. 96–448, title VII, § 701(b)(3),Oct. 14, 1980, 94 Stat. 1960.)