45 USC § 913 - Authorization of appropriations
(a)
There is authorized to be appropriated to provide supplementary unemployment insurance under section
909 of this title not to exceed $5,000,000.
(b)
There is authorized to be appropriated for new career training assistance under section
911 of this title not to exceed $1,500,000.
(c)
There is authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out its administrative expenses under this chapter and the Rock Island Railroad Transition and Employee Assistance Act [45 U.S.C. 1001 et seq.] not to exceed $750,000. Effective October 1, 1980, there is authorized to be appropriated to the Board an additional $1,000,000 to carry out its administrative expenses under this chapter and the Rock Island Railroad Transition and Employee Assistance Act [45 U.S.C. 1001 et seq.].
Source
(Pub. L. 96–101, § 14,Nov. 4, 1979, 93 Stat. 743; Pub. L. 96–254, title I, § 109,May 30, 1980, 94 Stat. 403; Pub. L. 96–448, title VII, § 701(c)(2),Oct. 14, 1980, 94 Stat. 1961; Pub. L. 97–468, title II, § 234(b),Jan. 14, 1983, 96 Stat. 2547.)