46 USC § 53111 - Authorization of appropriations
There is 1 Update Pending. Select the tab below to view.
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 113-99. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
There are authorized to be appropriated for payments under section 53106, to remain available until expended—
(1) $156,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2006, 2007, and 2008;
(2) $174,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2009, 2010, and 2011;
(3) $186,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, and 2018;
(4) $210,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019, 2020, and 2021; and
(5) $222,000,000 for each fiscal year thereafter through fiscal year 2025.
prev | next
There are authorized to be appropriated for payments under section 53106, to remain available until expended—
(1) $156,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2006, 2007, and 2008;
(2) $174,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2009, 2010, and 2011; and
(3) $186,000,000 for each fiscal year thereafter through fiscal year 2025.
Source
(Added Pub. L. 108–136, div. C, title XXXV, § 3531(a),Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1817; Pub. L. 111–383, div. C, title XXXV, § 3502(3),Jan. 7, 2011, 124 Stat. 4518.)