48 USC § 845 - Income tax laws; modification or repeal by legislature
The Puerto Rican Legislature shall have power by due enactment to amend, alter, modify, or repeal the income tax laws in force in Puerto Rico.
prev | next
Source
(Feb. 26, 1926, ch. 27, §§ 261,
1200,44 Stat. 52, 125; May 17, 1932, ch. 190, 47 Stat. 158.)