Quick search by citation:
[…] “(f) Re-screening Requirement.—
“(1) In general.—
If the Administrator determines that a foreign country participating in the aviation security screening agreement has not maintained and implemented security standards and protocols comparable to those of the United States at foreign last point of departure airports at which a pilot program has been established in accordance with this section, the Administrator shall ensure that passengers and their property arriving from such airports are re-screened in the United States, including by using explosives detection systems in accordance with section 44901(d)(1) of title 49, United States Code, and implementing regulations and directives, before such passengers and their property are permitted into sterile areas of airports in the United States.
“(2) Consultation.—
If the Administrator has reasonable grounds to believe the other party to an aviation security screening agreement has not complied with such agreement, the Administrator shall request immediate consultation with such party.
“(3) Suspension or termination of agreement.—