Quick search by citation:
[…] “(3) Councils.—The term ‘Councils’ means—
“(A)
the Chief Human Capital Officers Council established under section 1303 of the Chief Human Capital Officers Act of 2002 [Pub. L. 107–296, title XIII] (5 U.S.C. 1401 note); and
“(B)
the Chief Information Officers Council established under section 3603 of title 44, United States Code.
“(4) Cyber workforce position.—
The term ‘cyber workforce position’ means a position identified as having information technology, cybersecurity, or other cyber-related functions under section 303 of the Federal Cybersecurity Workforce Assessment Act of 2015 [Pub. L. 114–113, div. N, title III] (5 U.S.C. 301 note).
“(5) Director.—
The term ‘Director’ means the Director of the Office of Personnel Management.
“(6) Employee.—
The term ‘employee’ has the meaning given the term in section 2105 of title 5, United States Code.
“(7) Employing agency.—
The term ‘employing agency’ means the agency from which an employee is detailed to a rotational cyber workforce position.
“(8) Excepted service.—