Quick search by citation:
[…] George W. Bush.
Ex. Ord. No. 13732. United States Policy on Pre- and Post-Strike Measures To Address Civilian Casualties in U.S. Operations Involving the Use of Force

Ex. Ord. No. 13732, July 1, 2016, 81 F.R. 44485, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13862, § 2, Mar. 6, 2019, 84 F.R. 8789, provided:

By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, I hereby direct as follows:

Section 1. Purpose.