7 USC § 2219a - Overtime and holiday pay
(a)
In general
The Secretary of Agriculture may—
(1)
pay employees of the Department of Agriculture employed in an establishment subject to the Federal Meat Inspection Act (21 U.S.C. 601 et seq.) or the Poultry Products Inspection Act (21 U.S.C. 451 et seq.) for all overtime and holiday work performed at the establishment at rates determined by the Secretary, subject to applicable law relating to minimum wages and maximum hours; and
Source
(Pub. L. 107–171, title X, § 10703(a), (b),May 13, 2002, 116 Stat. 517.)