7 USC § 224 - Attorney General to institute court proceedings for enforcement
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 113-99. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
The Secretary may report any violation of this chapter to the Attorney General of the United States, who shall cause appropriate proceedings to be commenced and prosecuted in the proper courts of the United States without delay.
Source
(Aug. 15, 1921, ch. 64, title IV, § 404,42 Stat. 168; Aug. 15, 1921, ch. 64, title V, § 503, as added Aug. 14, 1935, ch. 532, 49 Stat. 649.)