(June 27, 1952, ch. 477, title I, § 101,66 Stat. 166; Pub. L. 85–316, §§ 1,
Sec. 6. The Departments of Justice and State are directed to consider other steps to assist such PRC nationals in their efforts to utilize the protections that I have extended pursuant to this order.