12 CFR Appendix Supplement I to Part 1026 - Supplement I to Part 1026—Official Interpretations
[…] For example, the statement required § 1026.39(d)(5)(iii) that a new covered person may have a different partial payment policy may be disclosed using the language illustrated by form H–25, which states “If this loan is sold, your new lender may have a different policy.” The text illustrated by form H–25 may be modified to suit the format of the covered person's disclosure under § 1026.39. For example, the format illustrated by form H–25 begins with the text, “Your lender may” or “Your lender does not,” which may not be suitable to the format of the covered person's other disclosures under § 1026.39. This text may be modified to suit the format of the covered person's integrated disclosure, using a phrase such as “We will” or “We are your new lender and have a different Partial Payment Policy than your previous lender. Under our policy we will.” Any modifications must be appropriate and not affect the substance, clarity, or meaningful sequence of the disclosure.

39(e) Optional Disclosures

1. Generally.