12 CFR Appendix Supplement I to Part 1026 - Supplement I to Part 1026—Official Interpretations
[…] 57(d) Annual report to the Bureau
57(d)(2) Contents of report

1. Memorandum of understanding. Section 1026.57(d)(2) requires that the report to the Bureau include, among other items, a copy of any memorandum of understanding between the card issuer and the institution (or affiliated organization) that “directly or indirectly relates to the college credit card agreement or that controls or directs any obligations or distribution of benefits between any such entities.” Such a memorandum of understanding includes any document that amends the college credit card agreement, or that constitutes a further agreement between the parties as to the interpretation or administration of the agreement.