12 CFR Appendix Supplement I to Part 1026 - Supplement I to Part 1026—Official Interpretations
[…] First, the card issuer may comply by posting and maintaining the agreement on the card issuer's own publicly available Web site. Alternatively, the card issuer may comply by posting and maintaining the agreement on the publicly available Web site of Merchant A and the publicly available Web site of at least one of Merchants B, C and D. It would not be sufficient for the card issuer to post the agreement on Merchant A's Web site alone because § 1026.58(d) requires the card issuer to post the agreement on the publicly available Web site of “at least one of the merchants at which cards issued under each private label credit card plan may be used” (emphasis added).

iv. In contrast, assume that a card issuer has 100,000 open private label credit card accounts.