13 CFR 120.1850 - Will the Collateral be held by SBA?

§ 120.1850 Will the Collateral be held by SBA?

Yes, SBA or its expressly authorized agent will take physical possession of all Collateral. SBA or its expressly authorized agent shall maintain all Collateral for SISMBD Loans in a custodial account. Certificates held as Collateral must be in paper, not book entry form.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Statutes at Large