22 CFR 208.400 - May I enter into a transaction with an excluded or disqualified person?

prev | next
§ 208.400 May I enter into a transaction with an excluded or disqualified person?
(a) You as an agency official may not enter into a covered transaction with an excluded person unless you obtain an exception under § 208.120.
(b) You may not enter into any transaction with a person who is disqualified from that transaction, unless you obtain a waiver or exception under the statute, Executive order, or regulation that is the basis for the person's disqualification.
Beta! The text on the eCFR tab represents the unofficial eCFR text at ecfr.gov.

This section’s status may have changed. It may have been renumbered, reserved, or removed.