23 CFR § 636.405 - After developing a short list, can I still establish a competitive range?

§ 636.405 After developing a short list, can I still establish a competitive range?

Yes, if you have developed a short list of firms, you may still establish a competitive range. The short list is based on qualifications criteria. The competitive range is based on the rating of technical and price proposals.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.