23 CFR 636.407 - Am I limited in holding communications with certain firms?

§ 636.407 Am I limited in holding communications with certain firms?

Yes, if you establish a competitive range, you must do the following:

(a) Hold communications with offerors whose past performance information is the determining factor preventing them from being placed within the competitive range;

(b) Address adverse past performance information to which an offeror has not had a prior opportunity to respond; and

(c) Hold communications only with those offerors whose exclusion from, or inclusion in, the competitive range is uncertain.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Statutes at Large