25 CFR § 166.314 - Can a permittee apply a conservation practice on permitted Indian land?

prev | next
§ 166.314 Can a permittee apply a conservation practice on permitted Indian land?

Yes. A permittee can apply a conservation practice on permitted Indian land as long as the permittee has approval from the BIA and majority interest and the conservation practice is consistent with the conservation plan.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.