25 CFR § 169.203 - May a right-of-way be renewed multiple times?

prev next
§ 169.203 May a right-of-way be renewed multiple times?

There is no prohibition on renewing a right-of-way multiple times, unless the grant expressly prohibits multiple renewals, and subject to the duration limitations for individually owned land in § 169.201. The provisions of § 169.202 apply to each renewal.