25 CFR 170.404 - Can Tribes use transportation planning funds for other activities?

§ 170.404 Can Tribes use transportation planning funds for other activities?

Yes. After completion of a Tribe's annual planning activities, unexpended planning funds made available under 23 U.S.C. 202(c) may be used on eligible projects or activities provided that they are identified on a FHWA-approved TTPTIP.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code