25 CFR 170.605 - May BIA or FHWA use force-account methods in the TTP?

prev | next
§ 170.605 May BIA or FHWA use force-account methods in the TTP?

When requested by a Tribe, BIA or FHWA may use force-account methods in carrying out the eligible work of the TTP. Applicable Federal acquisition laws and regulations apply to BIA and FHWA when carrying out force-account activities on behalf of a Tribe.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code