25 CFR 170.608 - Can a Tribe pay contract support costs from DOI or BIA appropriations?

§ 170.608 Can a Tribe pay contract support costs from DOI or BIA appropriations?

No. Contract support costs for TTP construction projects cannot be paid out of DOI or BIA appropriations.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code