25 CFR 170.931 - Can Tribes use TTP funds to pay Tribal transportation department operating costs?

§ 170.931 Can Tribes use TTP funds to pay Tribal transportation department operating costs?

Yes. Tribes can use TTP funds to pay the cost of planning, administration, and performance of approved TTP activities (see § 170.116). Tribes can also use BIA road maintenance funds to pay the cost of planning, administration, and performance of maintenance activities under this part.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code