25 CFR § 293.5 - Are extensions to compacts subject to review and approval?

§ 293.5 Are extensions to compacts subject to review and approval?

No. Approval of an extension is not required if the extension of the compact does not include any amendment to the terms of the compact. However, the tribe must submit the extension executed by both the tribe and the State along with the documents required under paragraphs (b) and (c) of § 293.8.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.