25 CFR 309.23 - Does this part apply to products made before 1935?

§ 309.23 Does this part apply to products made before 1935?
The provisions of this part do not apply to any art or craft products made before 1935.
[68 FR 35170, June 12, 2003]

Title 25 published on 2015-04-01.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 25 CFR Part 309.