25 CFR § 39.119 - When must a student leave a gifted and talented program?

§ 39.119 When must a student leave a gifted and talented program?

A student must leave the gifted and talented program when either:

(a) The student has received all of the available services that can meet the student's needs;

(b) The student no longer meets the criteria that have qualified him or her for the program; or

(c) The parent or guardian removes the student from the program.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.