25 CFR § 39.132 - Can a school integrate Language Development programs into its regular instructional program?

§ 39.132 Can a school integrate Language Development programs into its regular instructional program?

A school may offer Language Development programs to students as part of its regular academic program. Language Development does not have to be offered as a stand-alone program.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.