25 CFR § 39.706 - Are peripheral dormitories eligible for day transportation funds?

§ 39.706 Are peripheral dormitories eligible for day transportation funds?

Yes. If the peripheral dormitory is required to transport dormitory students to the public school, the dormitory may count those miles driven transporting students to the public school for day transportation funding.