30 CFR § 1206.120 - How are operating allowances determined?

prev next
§ 1206.120 How are operating allowances determined?

BOEM may use an operating allowance for the purpose of computing payment obligations when specified in the notice of sale and the lease. BOEM will specify the allowance amount or formula in the notice of sale and in the lease agreement.