30 CFR § 203.34 - To which production may an RSV earned by qualified phase 2 and phase 3 ultra-deep wells on my lease not be applied?

§ 203.34 To which production may an RSV earned by qualified phase 2 and phase 3 ultra-deep wells on my lease not be applied?

You may not apply an RSV earned under § 203.31:

(a) To production from completions less than 15,000 feet TVD SS, except in cases where the qualified well is re-perforated in the same reservoir previously perforated deeper than 15,000 feet TVD SS;

(b) To production from a deep well or ultra-deep well on any other lease, except as provided in paragraph (c) of § 203.33;

(c) To any liquid hydrocarbon (oil and condensate) volumes; or

(d) To production from a deep well or ultra-deep well that commenced drilling before:

(1) March 26, 2003, on a lease that is located entirely or partly in water less than 200 meters deep; or

(2) May 18, 2007, on a lease that is located entirely in water more than 200 meters deep.