30 CFR § 250.913 - When must I resubmit Platform Verification Program plans?

§ 250.913 When must I resubmit Platform Verification Program plans?

(a) You must resubmit any design verification, fabrication verification, or installation verification plan to the Regional Supervisor for approval if:

(1) The CVA changes;

(2) The CVA's or assigned personnel's qualifications change; or

(3) The level of work to be performed changes.

(b) If only part of a verification plan is affected by one of the changes described in paragraph (a) of this section, you can resubmit only the affected part. You do not have to resubmit the summary of technical details unless you make changes in the technical details.