30 CFR § 585.109 - When must I notify BOEM of mergers, name changes, or changes of business form?

§ 585.109 When must I notify BOEM of mergers, name changes, or changes of business form?

You must notify BOEM in writing of any merger, name change, or change of business form. You must notify BOEM as soon as practicable following the merger, name change, or change in business form, but no later than 120 days after the earliest of either the effective date, or the date of filing the change or action with the Secretary of the State or other authorized official in the State of original registry.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.