31 CFR § 19.320 - Must I verify that principals of my covered transactions are eligible to participate?

§ 19.320 Must I verify that principals of my covered transactions are eligible to participate?

Yes, you as a participant are responsible for determining whether any of your principals of your covered transactions is excluded or disqualified from participating in the transaction. You may decide the method and frequency by which you do so. You may, but you are not required to, check the EPLS.